FUSION 2017 Schedule Builder

View, browse and filter the list of sessions by pass type, track, and experience level. With this Scheduler Builder, you can plan your schedule in advance and access it before and during the show via export or with the FUSION 17 conference app, once live. Using this tool is for your convenience and does not commit you to the selected sessions.
All SessionsSpeakersMy Schedule
View Sessions As:
  
    • Monday | 8:00am
    • Monday, 8:00am-5:00pm
      Location:  Suwannee 13
      Buff Scott III (Propoint Solutions, Inc.)
      Experience Level: All Experience Levels
      Track: Two-Day Pre-Conference Workshop
      Pass Type: Conference Workshop
      Monday, 8:00am-5:00pm
      Location:  Suwannee 17
      Mark Thomas (Escoute)
      Experience Level: Intermediate
      Track: Two-Day Pre-Conference Workshop
      Pass Type: Conference Workshop
    • Tuesday | 7:00am
    • Tuesday, 7:00am-6:00pm
      Location:  Panzacola Foyer
      Track: General Events
      Pass Type: Conference & Expo Package
    • Tuesday | 9:00am
    • Tuesday, 9:00am-3:30pm
      Location:  Suwannee 20
      David Moskowitz (Productivity Solutions, Inc.), David Nichols (itSM Solutions LLC)
      Experience Level: Intermediate
      Track: One-Day Pre-Conference Workshop
      Pass Type: Conference Workshop
      Tuesday, 9:00am-3:30pm
      Location:  St. Johns 25
      Stefan Brahmer (Sim4People ApS)
      Thomas Fejfer (Sim4People ApS)
      Experience Level: Fundamental
      Track: One-Day Pre-Conference Workshop
      Pass Type: Conference Workshop
      Tuesday, 9:00am-3:30pm
      Location:  Wekiwa 4
      Chris Gallacher (Forrester Research)
      Ryan Barba (Forrester Research)
      Experience Level: Intermediate
      Track: One-Day Pre-Conference Workshop
      Pass Type: Conference Workshop
      Tuesday, 9:00am-3:30pm
      Location:  Wekiwa 3
      Manley Feinberg (Vertical Lessons, Inc.)
      Experience Level: Intermediate
      Track: One-Day Pre-Conference Workshop
      Pass Type: Conference Workshop
      Tuesday, 9:00am-3:30pm
      Location:  St. Johns 26/27
      George Spalding (Pink Elephant)
      Experience Level: Intermediate
      Track: One-Day Pre-Conference Workshop
      Pass Type: Conference Workshop
    • Tuesday | 1:00pm
    • Tuesday, 1:00pm-3:30pm
      Location:  St. Johns 24
      Allyson Rollins (HDI)
      Track: General Events
      Pass Type: General Events
    • Tuesday | 4:00pm
    • Tuesday, 4:00pm-5:00pm
      Location:  Panzacola G-1
      Track: General Events
      Pass Type: General Events
    • Tuesday | 4:15pm
    • Tuesday, 4:15pm-4:35pm
      Location:  Gatlin Exhibit Hall - Solutions Spotlight Stage
      Track: General Events
      Pass Type: General Events
    • Tuesday | 5:00pm
    • Tuesday, 5:00pm-7:30pm
      Location:  Gatlin Exhibit Hall
      Track: General Events
      Pass Type: General Events
    • Sunday | 8:00am
    • Sunday, 8:00am-5:00pm
      Location:  Suwannee 16
      Randy Celaya (HDI)
      Experience Level: Intermediate
      Track: Three-Day Pre-Conference Workshop
      Pass Type: Conference Workshop
      Sunday, 8:00am-5:00pm
      Location:  Suwannee 15
      John Custy (JPC Group)
      Experience Level: Intermediate
      Track: Three-Day Pre-Conference Workshop
      Pass Type: Conference Workshop
      Sunday, 8:00am-5:00pm
      Location:  Suwannee 11
      Julie Mohr (www.julielmohr.com)
      Track: Three-Day Pre-Conference Workshop
      Pass Type: Conference Workshop
      Sunday, 8:00am-5:00pm
      Location:  Suwannee 12
      Rae Ann Bruno (Business Solutions Training, Inc.)
      Experience Level: All Experience Levels
      Track: Three-Day Pre-Conference Workshop
      Pass Type: Conference Workshop
  • Session 204: Using Multiple Frameworks to Redefine Service Management

    • Butch Sheets  |  Director, Service Management Dynamix, LLC
    Session Code:  SESSION204
    Location:  Panzacola H-2
    Experience Level: Advanced
    Track: The Specialist
    Pass Type: Conference & Expo Package - Get your pass now!

    ITIL, COBIT, TOGAF, Six Sigma, DevOps, Agile—there are many frameworks and methodologies that can be applied as part of a service management initiative. This session will present some of the key factors involved in deciding what frameworks and methodologies to use throughout the service lifecycle. If your organization is maturing your service management journey and looking to develop an integrated and comprehensive approach to defining, designing, developing, and deploying IT services that benefit your business and customers, you don’t want to miss this session!